Prabhat Khabar
+91 98306 29298 10 AM – 7 PM IST Official booking partner releaseMyAd
Powered by releaseMyAd INS-accredited +91 98306 29298
Prabhat Khabar
Home Classifieds Publish Ads Login
Prabhat Khabar Situation Wanted classified page
Prabhat Khabar · Situation Wanted classifieds See how published ads appear in the printed newspaper.
Situation Wanted · Published archive

Situation Wanted ads in Prabhat Khabar, 2015 — read them, book yours

Every situation wanted classified Prabhat Khabar published in 2015, newest first.

Real Situation Wanted ads exactly as they appeared in print
Free access to the published archive
5 published ads available
Official Prabhat Khabar rates when you publish
What would you like to do?
Read published ads or choose a city to publish your own
2 quick selections
Choose a city
PUBLISHED ADS
5
situation wanted ads on file
PATNA RATE
₹800
20 words · +GST
ARCHIVE
2013–2025
browse by type and year
2015 archive

Situation Wanted ads as they appeared in PK

5 published ads. Showing the 5 most recent.

  1. 6 Nov 2015 · Situation Wanted #1205744

    Counselor Telecaller Marketing professionals HR Accountant Faculty- English PD Banking Finance

  2. 18 Jul 2015 · Situation Wanted #1189216

    Works Manager/ Production In-charge in Raigarh (Chhattisgarh) situated Ramming Mass plant having experience 5 to 10 years in same field.Handsome salary package and accommodation provided,.

  3. 6 Jun 2015 · Situation Wanted #1182681

    Wanted CNC router modular furniture machine operators for membrane door furniture factory at siliguri. Experienced person

  4. 30 Mar 2015 · Situation Wanted #1171522

    Accountant Tally B com for CA firm for govt project, Location Begusarai,.send cv:, M:

  5. 4 Feb 2015 · Situation Wanted #1162546

    wanted ATM security guard(S.F,18-35) in west Bengal & orissa,agent come..

Compose your own
Write your Situation Wanted ad from ₹800

Use the published ads as a template — compose online, preview, pay. Published in the next edition.

Compose Situation Wanted ad

Publish in PK in 3 steps

Select ad type & city 01
Compose your ad 02
Pay & publish 03
Compose your own
Write your Situation Wanted ad from ₹800

Use the published ads as a template — compose online, preview, pay. Published in the next edition.

Compose Situation Wanted ad
Book by 4:00 PM today to appear in the Mon, 28 Sep edition
Sunday editions close Friday 6 PM. The calendar flags ‘too late for tomorrow’ before you pay.
SLOTS OPEN FOR YOUR DATE
Book your own

Publish a situation wanted ad in PK

Pick your edition to see the exact PK situation wanted rate. The wording above is yours to reuse — copy any ad, edit the names and dates, and publish it in the next edition.

  • Official PK rates — lowest-price guaranteed
  • We set the wording and the layout for you
  • Live preview before you pay · GST invoice on every order
See the full PK situation wanted rate card — every city, both ad formats
Instant rate
Situation Wanted in PK
CITY EDITION
Compose your situation wanted ad
Official Prabhat Khabar rates · 8 editions

Publish in PK in 3 steps

Select ad type & city 01
Compose your ad 02
Pay & publish 03
Is this genuine? Yes — here’s the proof

You’re booking through the authorized online platform, not a reseller.

Verify on call · Kolkata office
+91 98306 29298
INS-accredited
Authorized booking platform
The authorized online booking platform for your chosen newspaper
18 years
Booking newspaper ads
Registered as Bookmybook Online Services Pvt. Ltd · GSTIN 19AAECR4356B1ZH
12 lakh+
Ads published
Across 2,400+ newspaper editions for individuals and businesses
100% secure
Payments & invoice
Razorpay-secured UPI / card / netbanking · GST invoice on every order
Registered office: 7 Red Cross Place, Kolkata 700001 · Branches in Mumbai, Delhi & Bangalore · Walk in, or we do it all online — no office visit needed.
Need help? WhatsApp us